FOLEY STREET, LONDON W1W 7JJ

TEL: 02076414707

EMAIL: OFFICE@ALLSOULSPRIMARY.CO.UK

Staff

At All Souls we have a dedicated staff team ensuring your child progresses well in a safe and happy learning environment.

.

senior leadership team

Miss Alix Ascough - Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

CPD Lead

 

Mrs Jo Plesniak - Deputy Headteacher (4 days)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Teacher in Years 5 and 6; EMA and New Arrivals; Assessment; Writing; More Able and Talented; Healthy Schools; Raising Standards

 

Mr Carwyn Morris - Assistant Headteacher

Year 3 Class Teacher

Science; ICT; Trips Coordinator

 

Miss Kate McCarter - Senior Leader 

SENCo

SEND intervention teaching; teaches in EYFS on Wednesdays

P.E. lead

 

Miss Catrin Fellows - Senior Leader 

EYFS Manager/Reception Class Teacher

R.E. and Collective Worship Leader

 

teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Shepherd - Nursery Teacher

Singing Lead

 

Miss Hannah Perkins - Year 1 Teacher

Music Lead

 

Mrs Rebecca Leow-Clifford - Year 2 Teacher

KS1 Coordinator

Art, Design and Technology Lead; Phonics and Reading Lead

 

Mr Carwyn Morris  - Senior Leadership Team/ Year 3 Teacher

Science; ICT; Trips Coordinator

 

Mrs Fouzia Choudhury - Year 4 Teacher (Mon-Weds)

 

 

Ms Duda Boric - Year 4 Teacher (Thurs-Fri)

Parent Support Advisor

 

Ms Tracey Cooley - Year 5 Teacher

Health and Safety Lead

 

Mr Andrew Roman - Year 6 Teacher

KS2 Coordinator 

Maths Lead

 

Mr Gonzalo ValenzuelaSpanish Teacher

MFL Leader; PPA Cover; School Council Lead

 

 

support staff

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Ms Ayasha Begum

Mrs Rusna Babul

Ms Emmalyn Valentin

Mrs Nazmin Nahar

Ms Saydea Ullah

 

Ms Wendy Glavin

Mrs Dolly Rahman

Mrs Nazia Rahman

Mrs Rhonda Weaver (HLTA)

 

Learning Support Assistant

Lunch Time Staff

Miss Lian Ti Liew

Ms Claudia Hilenberg

Ms Tahera

Ms Amy Murray

Ms Doyin

Ms Jackaline

 

Miss Angie Devenney

Mrs Sultana Ahmed

Mrs Dilruba Khan

Mrs Wahida Rahim

Mrs Sajia Sharmin

Mrs Joy Ullah

Office Staff

Premises Manager

Ms Theresa Matthias (School Administrator)

Ms Debbie Sharpe (Receptionist)

Alun Germain

 

additional STAFF

Stephanie Bedford - Art Therapist (2 days)

Jen Coady - Moving Matters (PE) Specialist (1 day)

Mr Cedric - Visiting Piano Teacher (1 day)

Ms Johanna - Visiting Violin Teacher (1 day)