All Souls C of E Primary School


TEL: 02076414707



At All Souls we have a dedicated staff team ensuring your child progresses well in a safe and happy learning environment.


senior leadership team

Miss Alix Ascough - Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

CPD Lead


Mrs Jo Plesniak - Deputy Headteacher (4 days)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Teacher in Years 5 and 6; EMA and New Arrivals; Assessment; Writing; More Able and Talented; Healthy Schools; Raising Standards


Mr Carwyn Morris - Assistant Headteacher

Year 3 Class Teacher

Science; ICT; Trips Coordinator


Miss Kate McCarter - Senior Leader 


SEND intervention teaching; teaches in EYFS on Wednesdays

P.E. lead


Mrs Catrin Cunnington - Senior Leader 

EYFS Manager/Reception Class Teacher

R.E. and Collective Worship Leader


teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Shepherd - Nursery Teacher

Singing Lead


Miss Hannah Perkins - Year 1 Teacher

Music Lead


Mrs Rebecca Leow-Clifford - Year 2 Teacher

KS1 Coordinator

Art, Design and Technology Lead; Phonics and Reading Lead


Mr Carwyn Morris  - Senior Leadership Team/ Year 3 Teacher

Science; ICT; Trips Coordinator


Mrs Fouzia Choudhury - Year 4 Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Miss Kasi Heaps - Monday - Wednesday (Maternity Cover)



Ms Duda Boric - Year 4 Teacher (Thurs-Fri)

Parent Support Advisor


Ms Tracey Cooley - Year 5 Teacher

Health and Safety Lead


Mr Andrew Roman - Year 6 Teacher

KS2 Coordinator 

Maths Lead


Mr Gonzalo ValenzuelaSpanish Teacher

MFL Leader; PPA Cover; School Council Lead



support staff

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Ms Ayasha Begum

Mrs Rusna Babul

Ms Emmalyn Valentin

Mrs Nazmin Nahar

Ms Sayeda Ullah


Ms Wendy Galvin

Mrs Dolly Rahman

Mrs Nazia Rahman

Mrs Rhonda Weaver (HLTA)


Learning Support Assistant

Lunch Time Staff

Miss Lian Ti Liew

Ms Claudia Hilenberg

Ms Tahera

Ms Amy Murray

Ms Doyin

Ms Jackaline


Miss Angie Devenney

Mrs Sultana Ahmed

Mrs Dilruba Khan

Mrs Wahida Rahim

Mrs Sajia Sharmin

Mrs Joy Ullah

Office Staff

Premises Manager

Ms Theresa Matthias (School Administrator)

Ms Debbie Sharpe (Receptionist)

Mr Alun Germain


additional STAFF

Stephanie Bedford - Art Therapist (2 days)

Jen Coady - Moving Matters (PE) Specialist (1 day)

Mr Cedric - Visiting Piano Teacher (1 day)

Ms Johanna - Visiting Violin Teacher (1 day)