All Souls C of E Primary School

FOLEY STREET, LONDON W1W 7JJ

TEL: 02076414707

EMAIL: OFFICE@ALLSOULSPRIMARY.CO.UK

A A A

Staff

At All Souls we have a dedicated staff team ensuring your child progresses well in a safe and happy learning environment.

.

senior leadership team

Miss Alix Ascough - Executive Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

CPD Lead; Collective Worship Lead

 

Mrs Jo Plesniak - Deputy Headteacher (4 days)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Support Teacher in Year 5 and Year 6; EMA and New Arrivals; Assessment; More Able and Talented; Healthy Schools; Raising Standards

 

Mr Carwyn Morris - Assistant Headteacher

EYFS Manager/Reception Class Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Science; Trips Coordinator

 

Miss Kate McCarter - Senior Leader 

SENDCo

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Looked After Children Lead

SEND Intervention Teacher

 

 

 

teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Shepherd - Nursery Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday)

Singing Lead

 

Mrs Rebecca Leow-Clifford - Year 1 Teacher (Thursday and Friday)

Art and DT Lead

 

Ms Duda Boric - Year 1 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

Parent Support Advisor; School Council Lead

 

Mrs Hannah Legg - Year 2 Teacher

KS1 Lead

Music Lead; RE Lead

 

 

Miss Molly Gluyas - Year 3 Teacher

ICT Lead

 

 

Mrs Tete Longwa - Year 4 Teacher

NQT

 

Mr Andrew Roman - Year 5 Teacher

KS2 Lead

Maths Lead; NQT Mentor

 

Miss Tracey Cooley - Year 6 Teacher

Health and Safety Lead; Website Manager; PE Lead

 

Mr Gonzalo ValenzuelaSpanish Teacher

MFL Lead; PPA Teacher

 

 

support staff

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Ms Ayasha Begum

Mrs Rusna Babul

Ms Emmalyn Valentin

Ms Sayeda Ullah

 

Ms Wendy Glavin

Mrs Dolly Rahman

Mrs Nazia Rahman

Mrs Nazmin Nahar

Miss Lian Ti Liew

Mrs Rhonda Weaver (HLTA)

 

Learning Support Assistant

Lunch Time Staff

Ms Claudia Hildenberg

Ms Tahera Begum

Ms Laura Porter

Ms Claudia Campbell

Ms Hannah-Praise Jacob

Miss Angie Devenney

Mrs Sultana Ahmed

Mrs Dilruba Khan

Mrs Wahida Rahim

Mrs Sajia Sharmin

Mrs Joy Ullah

Ms Dominika Blaszczak

Ms Asma Khatun

Office Staff

Premises Manager

Ms Theresa Matthias (School Administrator)

Ms Debbie Sharpe (Receptionist)

Mr Alun Germain

 

additional STAFF

Mr Cedric Fangeat - Visiting Piano Teacher (1 day)

Ms Johanna - Visiting Violin Teacher (1 day)

Mr Gerbeshi - YMCA Fitness Coach