FOLEY STREET, LONDON W1W 7JJ

EMAIL: OFFICE@ALLSOULSPRIMARY.CO.UK

TEL: 02071860151

All Souls C of E Primary School

A A A

Staff

At All Souls we have a dedicated staff team ensuring your child progresses well in a safe and happy learning environment.

.

senior leadership team

Miss Alix Ascough - Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

CPD Lead; Collective Worship Lead

 vxccv

Mrs Jo Plesniak - Deputy Headteacher (4 days)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Year 3 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday am); EMA and New Arrivals; Assessment; More Able and Talented; Healthy Schools; Raising Standards

 vxcvcx

Mr Carwyn Morris - Assistant Headteacher

EYFS Manager/Reception Class Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Science Lead; Trips Coordinator

 xcvcxv

Miss Kate McCarter - Senior Leader 

SENDCo/Year 1 Teacher (Tuesday and Wednesday)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Looked After Children Lead

SEND Intervention Teacher

 cxvcxxv

 

 

teaching Staff

Mrs Katie Shepherd - Nursery Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday)

Singing Lead

 xvcxv

 

Miss Rhonwen Parsons - Year 1 Teacher (Monday, Thursday and Friday)

 cxvcxvx

 

Miss Tracey Cooley - Year 2 Teacher

KS1 Lead

Health and Safety Lead; PE Lead; Website Manager; Computing Lead

 xvcxvx

Ms Duda Boric - Year 3 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday pm / Friday all day)

Parent Support Advisor; School Council Lead

 vxvcxv

Mrs Tete Longwa - Year 4 Teacher

PSHE Lead

 fdgfd

Mr Andrew Roman - Year 5 Teacher

KS2 Lead

Maths Lead

 

Mrs Hannah Legg - Year 6 Teacher

Music Lead; RE Lead; Literacy Lead

 vcxv

Mr Gonzalo ValenzuelaSpanish Teacher

MFL Lead; PPA Teacher (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday)

 cxvcxv

dsfs 

Eirini Lymperi - The Village (Willow Class Teacher)

Lead Teacher of The Village

 

Evangelos Koutanis - The Village (Sycamore Class Teacher)

support staff

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Ms Ayasha Begum

Ms Emmalyn Valentin

Ms Sayeda Ullah

 

Mrs Dolly Rahman

Mrs Nazia Rahman

Mrs Nazmin Nahar

Miss Lian Ti Liew

Mrs Rusna Babul

Mrs Rhonda Weaver (HLTA)

Learning Support Assistant

Lunch Time Staff

Ms Claudia Hildenberg

Ms Tahera Begum

Ms Claudia Campbell

Ms Wendy Glavin

 

Miss Angie Devenney

Mrs Sultana Ahmed

Mrs Dilruba Khan

Mrs Wahida Rahim

Mrs Sajia Sharmin

Mrs Joy Ullah

Ms Dominika Blaszczak

Ms Asma Khatun

Office Staff

Premises Manager

Ms Theresa Matthias (School Administrator)

Ms Debbie Sharpe (Receptionist)

Mr Alun Germain

 

additional STAFF

Mr Cedric Fangeat - Visiting Piano & Guitar Teacher (1 day)